Shareholder analysis

Investors

Shares issued

As at 8th June 2020, the number of ordinary shares in issue was 63,500,047.

Major shareholders

As of 8th June 2020, the Company has been notified of the following interests in 3% or more of the issued ordinary share capital of the Company.
No of ordinary shares%
Balderton Capital III, LP16,813,19610.7
Genostics Company Ltd26,410,25610.1
Blind Trust (Richard Sharp)4,447,0007.0
Ruffer LLP3,000,0004.7
Credit Suisse2,958,0004.7
Mr Timothy Brian Bunting2,956,7174.7
Premier Miton Investors2,070,4573.3
  1. Mr Bunting is a partner of Balderton Capital (UK) LLP the investment adviser to Balderton Capital Partners III, LP.
  2. Cheung To is a shareholder and director of Genostics Company Ltd.

Director shareholdings

No of sharesNo of share optionsNo of warrants
Tim Bunting2,956,717--
Adam M Hill40,913526,113-
Meinhard Schmidt31,000420,370226,250

Shares not in public hands

In accordance with the definition in the AIM Rules for Companies and insofar as it is aware, as at 11th May 2020, 28.6% of the Company’s AIM securities was not in public hands.

Restrictions on transfer of Aim Securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of securities.

UK City Code on takeovers and mergers

Oncimmune Holdings Plc is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

Details of other exchanges or trading platforms

Other than AIM, the Company’s shares are not admitted to or traded on any other exchanges or trading platforms.

Page last updated: 8th June 2020