NCIMMUNE LEADING EARLY CANCER DETECTION

Shareholder analysis

Shares Issued

As at 6th July 2017, the number of ordinary shares in issue was 51,024,404.

Major Shareholders

As at 6th July 2017, the Company has been notified of the following interests in 3% or more of the issued ordinary share capital of the Company:

 No of Ordinary Shares%
Balderton Capital III, LP16,813,19613.35
University of Nottingham6,561,81412.86
Richard Sharp4,515,3028.85
Geoffrey Hamilton-Fairley3,238,0706.35
Professor John Robertson22,919,6365.72
Timothy Bunting2,806,7175.50
Andrew Black2,379,3104.66
Aviva Investors Global Services Limited2,103,2234.12
Andrew Scott1,750,0013.43
Ruffer LLP1,667,5733.27%

1 Mr Bunting is a partner of Balderton Capital (UK) LLP the investment adviser to Balderton Capital Partners III, LP.
2 644,550 shares are jointly owned with the Employee Benefit Trust.

Director Shareholdings

 No of SharesNo of Share OptionsNo of Warrants
Tim Bunting2,806,717--
Geoffrey Hamilton-Fairley3,238,070798,148762,500
Andrew Millet134,95492,593-
Richard Sharp4,515,302--
Meinhard Schmidt-120,370226,250

Shares not in public hands

In terms of AIM Rules published 13th May 2014 and insofar as it is aware, as at 6th July 2017, 51.06% of the Company’s AIM securities was not in public hands.

Restrictions on transfer of AIM Securities

There are no restrictions on the transfer of securities.

UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers

Ocimmune Holdings Plc is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.

Details of other exchanges or trading platforms

Other than AIM, the Company’s shares are not admitted to or traded on any other exchanges or trading platforms.

Page last updated: 6th July 2017

PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING STATEMENT CAREFULLY

Electronic versions of the materials you are seeking to access are being made available on this website by Oncimmune Holdings plc (the “Company”).

These materials are not directed to nor are they intended for access by persons located or resident in the United States, Australia, Canada, South Africa, Japan or any other jurisdiction where to do so would constitute a violation of the relevant laws or regulations of such jurisdiction.

None of the securities of Company discussed or referred to in the materials you are seeking to access have been registered under the US Securities Act or 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”) and may not be offered, sold, pledged or otherwise transferred except (1) in an offshore transaction meeting the requirements of Rule 903 or Rule 904 of Regulation S under the Securities Act, (2) pursuant to an effective registration statement under the Securities Act, or (3) pursuant to an available exemption from the registration requirements of the Securities Act, in each case in accordance with all applicable securities laws.

By clicking the “SUBMIT” button below you confirm that you (1) have read and understood the information set out above, (2) agree to be bound by its terms, (3) are not located in the United States and do not have a registered address in, and are not resident or located in, Australia, Canada, South Africa or Japan and (4) are permitted under applicable law and regulation to proceed to the following parts of this website.

Please click on the button below to confirm that you have read, understood and agree with the disclaimer above.

Yes, I accept No, I don't accept